EN
PLN
Blog

Aurex fleet: twenty cars by engine, drive and performance

Aurex fleet in Warsaw: 20 cars in one table with engine, power, drive, 0-100 km/h time and factory top speed. Groups by purpose and common questions.

· Updated: · Bohdan Olkhovyi ·12 min read

This page collects the factory figures for the Aurex fleet in Warsaw in one table: engine, power, drive, acceleration to 100 km/h and top speed. A model’s listing covers the car in detail, while the table is for a first comparison: which car is rear-wheel drive, which one does the standing sprint in under four seconds, where the electronics hold the speed at 250 km/h. The summary is dated 4 October 2026. The catalogue has 22 listings, and 20 are in the table.

In short. The table has 20 cars from the Aurex fleet, from the BMW 320d xDrive with 190 hp to the Lamborghini Urus Performante with 666 hp. In the table only the BMW M2 is rear-wheel drive, the Lexus ES 300h and Mini Cooper S are front-wheel drive, and the rest are all-wheel drive. Factory top speed runs from 180 to 325 km/h. The Range Rover Sport and Audi A6 C9 will be added to the table later.

How to read the table

The figures are factory ones, taken from manufacturers’ documents rather than advertising headlines. Exceptions are noted under the table. Power is given in metric horsepower (PS, as in press releases, written hp here) and in kilowatts. Top speed is the standard factory figure, and where the electronics hold it, it is shown with the limiter. If a model has a package that raises the limit, the table shows the value without it. The “Seats” column follows factory data and the catalogue: on the Mercedes-AMG GT 53 and BMW X7 40i the number of seats depends on the specification, while for the Lamborghini Urus Performante, Mercedes-Maybach S 580 and Porsche Taycan it is taken from the catalogue, and our team will confirm the cabin layout when you book.

Three BMW M rows give a range: the X5 M, M4 Competition and M2. The year in the catalogue does not say which version is in the fleet. BMW built the X5 M in 600 and 625 hp versions, for the M4 Competition the 2024 update raised power from 510 to 530 hp, and for the M2 from 460 to 480 hp. The mark “n/a” means no data: this is the case for acceleration on the Audi A6 C8 and Porsche Taycan and for top speed on the Audi A6 C8.

Five groups by purpose

Within the fleet it is more useful to group the cars not by make but by the job they are usually hired for.

Convertibles and roadsters. There are two: the Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder with a soft folding roof, two seats and a 640 hp V10, and the Mercedes-AMG SL 63 with a 585 hp V8 and a 2+2 layout. Both are all-wheel drive. More in the reviews of the Huracán EVO Spyder and the SL 63, and the Huracán against Urus comparison helps to choose between an open supercar and a super-SUV.

Coupés and four-door coupés. Five cars with different jobs: the BMW M8 Competition with a 625 hp V8, the M4 Competition with M xDrive all-wheel drive, the M2 as the only rear-wheel-drive car in the fleet, the Mercedes-AMG GT 53 with a straight-six and the EQ Boost system, and the BMW 430i xDrive in the Gran Coupé body with five seats.

SUVs. Five models: the Lamborghini Urus Performante with a 666 hp V8, the Mercedes-AMG G 63 with a 585 hp V8 and a standard limit of 220 km/h, the BMW X5 M, the BMW X6 30d with a 298 hp diesel straight-six, and the BMW X7 40i, the only three-row cabin in the fleet, with six or seven seats.

Compact. The Audi RS 3 with the 400 hp 2.5 TFSI straight-five and the Mini Cooper S in the three-door body with 204 hp and front-wheel drive. The RS 3 reaches 100 km/h in 3.8 s, the Mini in 6.6 s.

Saloons. The Mercedes-Maybach S 580 with 503 hp, the Audi A6 C8, the Mercedes C 200 4MATIC, the diesel BMW 320d xDrive, the Lexus ES 300h with a 218 hp hybrid system and front-wheel drive, and the Porsche Taycan, the only electric car in the fleet. Of the confirmed models in this group, the Maybach accelerates fastest: 4.8 s to 100 km/h.

Table: all twenty cars in the fleet

ModelBodySeatsEnginePowerDrive0-100 km/h, sTop speed, km/h
Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyderconvertible, soft top25.2 V10640 hp (470 kW)all-wheel3.1325
Mercedes-AMG SL 63 4MATIC+roadster, soft top4 (2+2)4.0 V8 twin-turbo585 hp (430 kW)all-wheel (4MATIC+)3.6315
BMW M8 Competitioncoupé44.4 V8 twin-turbo625 hp (460 kW)all-wheel (M xDrive)3.2250
BMW M4 Competitioncoupé43.0 R6 twin-turbo510-530 hp (375-390 kW)all-wheel (M xDrive)3.5250
BMW M2coupé43.0 R6 twin-turbo460-480 hp (338-353 kW)rear-wheel4.0-4.1250
Mercedes-AMG GT 53four-door coupé4-53.0 R6 turbo, EQ Boost435 hp (320 kW)all-wheel (4MATIC+)4.5285
BMW 430i xDrivefour-door coupé (Gran Coupé)52.0 R4 turbo245 hp (180 kW)all-wheel (xDrive)6.1250
Lamborghini Urus PerformanteSUV44.0 V8 twin-turbo666 hp (490 kW)all-wheel3.3306
Mercedes-AMG G 63SUV54.0 V8 twin-turbo585 hp (430 kW)all-wheel (4MATIC)4.4220
BMW X5 MSUV (SAV)54.4 V8 twin-turbo600-625 hp (441-460 kW)all-wheel (M xDrive)3.8-3.9250
BMW X6 30dcoupé SUV53.0 R6 diesel, 48 V298 hp (219 kW)all-wheel (xDrive)6.1233
BMW X7 40iSUV6-73.0 R6 turbo, 48 V380 hp (280 kW)all-wheel (xDrive)5.8250
Audi RS 3saloon52.5 R5 TFSI400 hp (294 kW)all-wheel (quattro)3.8250
Mini Cooper S 3-doorhatchback, 3 doors42.0 R4 turbo204 hp (150 kW)front-wheel6.6242
Mercedes-Maybach S 580saloon44.0 V8 twin-turbo503 hp (370 kW)all-wheel (4MATIC)4.8250
Audi A6 C8saloon52.0 TDI204 hp (150 kW)all-wheel (quattro)n/an/a
Mercedes-Benz C 200 4MATICsaloon51.5 R4, 48 V204 hp (150 kW)all-wheel (4MATIC)7.1241
BMW 320d xDrivesaloon52.0 R4 diesel, 48 V190 hp (140 kW)all-wheel (xDrive)7.2228
Lexus ES 300hsaloon52.5 R4 hybrid218 hp (160 kW)front-wheel8.9180
Porsche Taycansaloon4electricup to 408 hp (300 kW)all-wheel (per catalogue)n/a230

The Taycan’s power is given as “up to”: that is how Porsche words it on the model page. At the same power Porsche also has a rear-wheel-drive version, so the Taycan’s all-wheel drive is taken from the catalogue and the version of the car is being confirmed. For the Lamborghini Urus Performante the table uses Performante data. For the Urus S at the same power Lamborghini claims 3.5 s and 305 km/h, and which of the two versions is in the fleet still has to be confirmed from documents. For the Audi A6 C8 the power and drive match the 40 TDI quattro, the engine type is derived from it too, and acceleration and top speed are marked “n/a”: they are not in the Audi documents checked, and reference websites do not count as factory data.

The factory speed limit: what is behind the figure of 250

Eight cars in the table show 250 km/h: the BMW M8 Competition, X5 M, M4 Competition, M2, X7 40i, 430i xDrive, Audi RS 3 and Mercedes-Maybach S 580. This is an electronic limiter, not the limit of what the engine can do, so the cars cannot be compared by this one figure. Acceleration to 100 km/h for these eight falls between 3.2 s for the M8 and 6.1 s for the 430i.

A factory package gives a higher speed, but only on a car that has it fitted. For BMW this is the M Driver’s Package: 285 km/h for the M2, 290 for the M4 Competition and X5 M, 305 for the M8 Competition. On the Audi RS 3 an option raises the limit to 280 km/h, and the RS-Dynamikpaket to 290. The Mercedes-AMG G 63 has a standard 220 km/h, 240 with the AMG Driver’s Package. Whether a given fleet car has such a package, our team will confirm when you book.

Common misconceptions

“The fleet has an M3 Competition and an SL 43.” Both were in the previous version of this table. They no longer have listings: in place of the SL 43 the fleet has the SL 63 with a V8 and 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive, and the BMW M cars that remain are the M2, M4 Competition, M8 Competition and X5 M.

“The fleet has one open car.” It has two: the Huracán EVO Spyder and the SL 63. The previous table named the SL 43 as the only open car, but it is no longer among the fleet’s cars.

“All Aurex cars are all-wheel drive.” The BMW M2 is rear-wheel drive, the Lexus ES 300h and Mini Cooper S are front-wheel drive. The other 17 cars in the table are all-wheel drive.

“The G 63 has a top speed of 240 km/h.” That is the figure with the AMG Driver’s Package. The standard electronic limit of the G 63 is 220 km/h, and that is what the table shows. The previous summary said 240 km/h.

“The fleet has a Porsche Panamera.” No. The only Porsche in the fleet is the Taycan.

Cars not yet in the table

Two cars of the fleet will be added to the overview later, because power and acceleration differ noticeably between versions of the same model. The Range Rover Sport of the new L461 generation is a premium all-wheel-drive SUV, with five seats according to the catalogue. The Audi A6 C9 is a business-class saloon of the new generation. The current make-up of the fleet is always visible on the catalogue page.

FAQ

How many cars are in the Aurex fleet and why does the table have twenty? The Aurex catalogue has 22 listings as of 4 October 2026. The table includes 20 cars. The Range Rover Sport and Audi A6 C9 will be added later: power and acceleration differ noticeably between versions of these models, so their rows will appear once the engine version is known.

Which car in the fleet is the fastest by factory figures? The Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder: 325 km/h and 3.1 s to 100 km/h. On top speed it is followed by the Mercedes-AMG SL 63 with 315 km/h and 3.6 s, then the Lamborghini Urus Performante with 306 km/h and 3.3 s. On acceleration, second place goes to the BMW M8 Competition with 3.2 s.

Which cars in the fleet are open? Two: the Lamborghini Huracán EVO Spyder with an electrically folding soft roof and two seats, and the Mercedes-AMG SL 63 with a soft roof and a 2+2 layout. Both are all-wheel drive: the Spyder has a 640 hp V10, the SL 63 a 585 hp V8. The SL 43, which the previous table named as open, has left the fleet.

Which cars in the fleet are not all-wheel drive? The BMW M2 is rear-wheel drive, the Lexus ES 300h and Mini Cooper S are front-wheel drive. The other 17 cars in the table are all-wheel drive: xDrive on the BMWs, 4MATIC and 4MATIC+ on the Mercedes, quattro on the Audis. For the Porsche Taycan all-wheel drive is taken from the catalogue, and the version of the car is being confirmed.

Why do the BMW M2, M4, M8, X5 M and Audi RS 3 show 250 km/h in the table? This is the standard limit of the electronic limiter. A separate package raises the speed above it: the M Driver’s Package on BMWs (285 km/h for the M2, 290 for the M4 Competition and X5 M, 305 for the M8 Competition) and options on the Audi RS 3 (280 or 290 km/h). Whether a particular car has the package, our team will confirm when you book: the table shows the standard factory value.

Why is the power of the X5 M, M4 Competition and M2 given as a range? The year in the catalogue does not determine the version. BMW built the X5 M in 600 and 625 hp versions, for the M4 Competition the 2024 update raised power from 510 to 530 hp, and for the M2 from 460 to 480 hp. Which of them is in the fleet, open data does not show, so the table gives both figures. The exact value will appear after checking the car’s documents.

Why do the Taycan and Audi A6 C8 rows show “n/a”? The Taycan’s acceleration in the catalogue does not match any factory version with that power: Porsche quotes 4.6 s for the Taycan 4 and 4.8 s for the rear-wheel-drive Taycan. For the Audi A6 C8 the Audi documents checked give neither acceleration nor top speed, and reference websites do not count as factory data. Confirmed values will appear after checking the documents.

Which car in the fleet carries the most passengers? The BMW X7 40i: seven seats in the standard layout, six if separate seats are ordered in the second row. The other SUVs in the fleet have five seats, except the Lamborghini Urus Performante, which has four according to the catalogue. Among the saloons, the Mercedes-Maybach S 580 and Porsche Taycan have four seats according to the catalogue, and the rest have five.

Privacy

Cookie settings